iRacing TCR Series Standings

 

 

PositionDriver#R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total
1Kieran Harrison11201521152121812113219177
2David E Baker8151787161821516161716172
3Norbert Leitner32172917920118917167142
4Adam Hadfield621113181164151791317134
5Niall Quinn311091711101513115101
6Johnny Brandon1272015131311584
7Adam McNally4789341051710791084
8Daniel Handover4363104208101374
9Brian McManus3751313136931173
10Luke Ide2710111058842462
11Dave Marshall66421172011459
12Daniel Lee16718694841856
13Peter Butcher36111073744
14Daniel MacDonald202674937240
15Adam State398227618337
16Michael Weddell741311735
17Jordan Kelly3445322034
18Jack Eyre19811031032
19Michael Epps461511531
20Andy Thompson1371566631
21Ben Creanor2852025
22Gordon Anderson4138112
23Russell Cowell291215110
24Reece Atkin4599
25Steven Walker221539
26Carl Robinson424516
27Connor R Ryan33325
28Alex Robisnon2544
29Andy Spencer2933
30Ronald Großmann622
31Daniel Perry2811
32Jez Banks10
33Sam T Spinnael170
34Ethan Hammerton230
35Frankie Taylor 0
36Fraser Smith670
37Harley Haughton360

 

The points system is 20-17-15-13-11-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 for the top 15 finishers.
Points System

Single bonus points are awarded for the fastest qualifier, fastest lap in each race.

Series Calendar

Round 1 – THU 2 APR – Brands Hatch Indy
Round 2 – THU 2 APR – Brands Hatch Indy
Round 3 – SUN 5 APR – Silverstone International
Round 4 – SUN 5 APR – Silverstone International
Round 5 – THU 9 APR – Donington National
Round 6 – THU 9 APR – Donington National
Round 7 – SUN 12 APR – Oulton Park Island
Round 8 – SUN 12 APR – Oulton Park Island
Round 9 – THU 16 APR – Snetterton 200 Night Race
Round 10 – THU 16 APR – Snetterton 200 Night Race
Round 11 – SUN 19 APR – Brands Hatch GP
Round 12 – SUN 19 APR – Brands Hatch GP

Prizes

Championship Winner: FREE ENTRY into the 2021 Team HARD. Racing Scholarship
Championship Runner-up: HALF PRICE ENTRY into the 2021 Team HARD. Racing Scholarship
Championship Third: Team HARD. Racing Goodie Bag
Best Team HARD. Inspired Livery: Mystery Prize