FM7 Touring Car Series Standings

Group 1 Standings

PositionDriver#R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total
1SVR Bradders1551720617171715201818165
2BPRL Reversal63221802013211952115154
3FASTRFreddy1810111713201513151520149
4NothelleN340871115131015131131011112
5GTSlidewayz6715131115135901310104
6BPRL ChurBoi22213315210810138991
7HOWMAN265887677711111385
8Xkidders942710888108109078
9LK Noble62112201871
10Pr0j3tSp33d3r11675769596767
11CMSlidewayz1754104911607864
12hartley33324364546263544
13Little Louis T79420923475642
14SRL SWAMPY4153354144030
15Jonnyfocus4299927
16BLMSport4032382422
17SLR Lancer UK1922
18BadDrifting97210
19HufflepuffHarry290
20WA10Tom430
21JamesCrooky570
22Sausrolls93770
23SVR Spector890
24DDM Jam2960

Group 2 Standings

PositionDriver#R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total
1Mongo 46746722152120221121202218192
2NSR StylesVxr2117170372017101720128
3charlie t btcc63613170111515171015119
4BMMC Bandicoot20221101010131313413109
5diboor01110131139108111197
6ICarlosFandango901511101815011989
7UKOG Cronnie12891513047118782
8Mattcreed1990230611112179491079
9Stonedmonkey86022777685873967
10ENDO2970004171001515465
11FreemanGeez6069081538615560
12KartKid62623059970613355
13Robster371237436760226844
14YQRKIE1110800070328
15ricdky1414002003457627
16Penfold2903295135115021
17JOHNSON6626613518
18gilsgold86510423010
19Aceface9797088
20BMcC4898914027
21Djpoppy1972192400107
22JimmySey232400505
23thecreator224920
24Scott Grant2004116000

The points system is 20-17-15-13-11-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 for the top 15 finishers.
Points System

Single bonus points are awarded for the fastest qualifier, fastest lap in each race.

Series Calendar

Round 1 – Race 1 – MON 6 APR – Silverstone International Circuit
Round 1 – Race 2 – MON 6 APR – Silverstone International Circuit
Round 2 – Race 1 – THU 9 APR – Homestead Miami Road Circuit Alt
Round 2 – Race 2 – THU 9 APR – Homestead Miami Road Circuit Alt
Round 3 – Race 1 – MON 13 APR – Lime Rock South Chicane
Round 3 – Race 2 – MON 13 APR – Lime Rock South Chicane
Round 4 – Race 1 – THU 16 APR – Silverstone National Circuit
Round 4 – Race 2 – THU 16 APR – Silverstone National Circuit
Round 5 – Race 1 – MON 20 APR – Brands Hatch Grand Prix Circuit
Round 5 – Race 2 – MON 20 APR – Brands Hatch Grand Prix Circuit

Prizes

Championship Winner: FREE Porsche Passenger Hot Laps Track Experience
Championship Runner-up: Team HARD. Racing Goodie Bag
Championship Third: Team HARD. Racing Polo Shirt
Best Team HARD. Inspired Livery: Mystery Prize