2016 BTCC Standings

2016 Championship Standings

POSNATDRIVER01020304050607080910Total
1S Tordoff2432285529174627----258
2M Neal4335233715294031----253
3G Shedden383513264472847----238
4M Jackson194229918363542----230
5R Collard2044371243321128----227
6C Turkington46--4848482927----210
7A Jordan3212362229152530----201
8J Plato3----4641355321----199
9A Morgan37853102331620----179
10J Goff31351911348324----174
11T Ingram23161835312317------163
12A Sutton2926124482521----147
13J Cook133317301210--14----129
14A Smith3224--1319----32----120
15R Austin7141711325192----98
16A Moffat16161----131714----77
17J Hill3--910101348----57
18J Smith179181--213----51
19D Lloyd----20133----------36
20D Newsham------------1612----28
21M Depper--5155----2------27
22H Abbott47110--2--2----26
23D Welch5--14------2------21
24M Epps--313--3----------19
25J Cole----------644----14
26O Jackson----2--1----8----11
27W Scott----------7--------7
28M Simpson1-36--------------4
29A Martin----12------------3
30 --------------------0
31M Howard--------------------0
32T Gilham--------------------0
33M Caine--------------------0
34K Fletcher--------------------0
35S Lines--------------------0
36A Neate--------------------0
37C Smiley--------------------0